Speakers

Yerzhan
KAZYKHANOV

Deputy Head, Presidential Administration of the Republic of Kazakhstan – Special Representative of the President of the Republic of Kazakhstan for International Cooperation

Yakup
BERIS

Resident Representative, UNDP in Kazakhstan

Alibek
KUANTYROV

Minister of National Economy of the Republic of Kazakhstan

Alex
STILLAVATO

Managing Director, ArmWind

Lazzat
RAMAZANOVA

Chairman of the Council, ECOJER Association, member of the Committee on Socio-Cultural Development, Mazhilis of the Parliament of the Republic of Kazakhstan

Valery
SYUNDYUKOV

President, “Kazakhstan Su Arnasy“ Association of Water Supply and Sanitation Enterprises of the Republic of Kazakhstan

Dmitry
KALMYKOV

Development Director, EcoMuseum

Rustem
KABZHANOV

CEO, Association «ECOJER»

Talgat
TOREBEKOV

Director of the Environmental Protection Department, Eurasian Group LLP

Vitaliy
VREMISH

Deputy Resident Representative of UNDP in the Republic of Kazakhstan

Aizhan
KHAMITOVA

Expert in the field of stakeholder management, Member of the Executive Committee, Professional Section of the Society of Petroleum Engineers, Nur-Sultan city

Umut
SHAYKHMETOVA

Chairman of the Management Board, Halyk Bank

Bolat
AKCHULAKOV

Minister of Energy of the Republic of Kazakhstan

Azamat
AMRIN

Vice Minister of National Economy of the Republic of Kazakhstan (tbc)

Zhandos
NURMAGANBETOV

Vice Minister of Energy of the Republic of Kazakhstan

Serikali
BREKESHEV

Minister of Ecology, Geology and Natural Resources of the Republic of Kazakhstan (tbc)

Lyazzat
SATIYEVA

Deputy Chairman of the Management Board, Eurasian Bank

Serik
KOZHANIYAZOV

Vice Minister of Ecology, Geology
and natural resources
Republic of Kazakhstan

Jaksybek
KULEKEEV

Advisor to the Chairman of the Board
JSC NC “KazMunayGas”

Derek
MAGNESS

Managing Director, Eurasia Business Unit, Chevron (tbc)

Malik
BURLIBAEV

Expert in water management

Ainur
KUATOVA

Chairman of the Board
Kazyna Capital Management JSC

Dastan
ABDULGAFAROV

Deputy Chairman of the Board
for Strategy, Investments and Business Development JSC NC KazMunayGas

Margulan
ZHUMAGALI

CEO, Green Technology Hub

Ainur
SOSPANOVA

Member of the Board of Directors, “Association of Renewable Energy “Qazaq Green”

Elena
TARASENKO

Deputy Chairman of the National Commission for Women’s Affairs and Family and Demographic Policy under the President of the Republic of Kazakhstan

Herman
BURMAIST

Head of Shell
In Kazakhstan

Arman
BIGAZIN

Partner, Haller Lomax

Sungat
YESIMKHANOV

Chairman of the Management Board, Samruk-Energo JSC

Aigul
SOLOVYEVA

Chairman of the Management Board, AEOK

Serik
SHAKHAZHANOV

Chairman of the Management Board, Eurasian Group LLP

Ramazan
ZHAMPIISOV

Director of KMG’s Low-Carbon Development Department – Chairman of Technical Committee No. 117 “Renewable Energy Sources and Alternative Energy”

Timur
ODILOV

Partner, Haller Lomax

Viktor
KOVALENKO

Regional Services Director
in the field of climate change
and Sustainability in Central Asia Ernst & Young Advisory LLP

Galina
ARTYHINA

Executive Director, Kazakhstan Association of Nature Users for Sustainable Development

Aidar
KAZYBAEV

CEO of the AIFC Green Finance Center

Bakhytzhan
MAKAZHANOV

Deputy Chairman of the Board,
JSC Development Fund
Entrepreneurship “Damu”

Andre
KARSTENS

Ambassador of the Kingdom of the Netherlands
In Kazakhstan

Nikolay
RADOSTOVEC

Executive director, Association mining and
metallurgical enterprises

Kanat
DOSMUKAMETOV

CEO, Polymetal Eurasia

Kenzhebek
IBRASHEV

CEO, Association “KAZENERGY”

Marat
NARBAEV

Head of Water Resources Department, International Fund
saving the Aral Sea in the Republic of Kazakhstan

Zulfiya
SULEIMENOVA

Vice Minister of Ecology, Geology
and natural resources Republic Kazakhstan